0
LCR100040A 40kW/1000V Liquid-Cooled DC Charging Module
Liquid cooledHigh density

LCR100040A 40kW/1000V Liquid-Cooled DC Charging Module

Liquid-cooled DC charging module for high-power charging cabinets requiring stable heat dissipation and compact power density.

Configure RFQDatasheet

Decision-ready product facts

Best fit

Liquid-Cooled DC Charging Module

B2SmallB, B2B, Distributor

Buying route

This project product requires an inquiry and configuration review before payment.

Evidence and limits

Use the visible technical data and generated datasheet as the product evidence. Project-specific terms are confirmed directly during the inquiry process.

Source basis: Winline Technology Company Profile Manual (202604), pages 16-21, mapped to the current catalog record.

Key technical data

Input
260-530Vac / 3P+PE / 45-65Hz
Current
0-133.3A
Communication
CAN bus / ≤60 modules
Operating environment
-40°C ~ +75°C / 10L/min

Models and configurations

ModelRated powerOutputDimensions (W x D x H)WeightEfficiency
LCR100040A40kW50-1000Vdc100 x 340 x 470mm≤28kg≥95.5%

Commercial routing

  • AudienceB2SmallB, B2B, Distributor
  • Lead time3-6 weeks after confirmation
  • ChannelRFQ / No Amazon listing

Buying questions

Can this product be purchased online?
Not as a standard checkout item. Submit an RFQ so configuration, delivery market and commercial terms can be reviewed.
Where can specifications be verified?
Use this product page and its generated datasheet. Both are generated from the same current catalog record.
Are certifications guaranteed for every market?
No. A certification is displayed only when a certificate number and evidence URL are recorded. Otherwise, request market-specific confirmation through RFQ.
What rated power, output range and current are published for LCR100040A 40kW/1000V Liquid-Cooled DC Charging Module?
The published catalog record lists Rated power: 40kW · Output: 50-1000Vdc · Current: 0-133.3A.
What efficiency and operating environment are published for LCR100040A 40kW/1000V Liquid-Cooled DC Charging Module?
The published catalog record lists Efficiency: ≥95.5% · Operating environment: -40°C ~ +75°C / 10L/min.
What input supply and communication interface does LCR100040A 40kW/1000V Liquid-Cooled DC Charging Module use?
The published catalog record lists Input: 260-530Vac / 3P+PE / 45-65Hz · Communication: CAN bus / ≤60 modules.
Which certifications are recorded for LCR100040A 40kW/1000V Liquid-Cooled DC Charging Module on this website?
No certificate number is recorded for this model on this page. Confirm the certificates your target market accepts through the request route before supplier qualification. Winline Technology publishes product records on winlineglobal.com and does not claim certificates it has not recorded.
How should buyers compare LCR100040A 40kW/1000V Liquid-Cooled DC Charging Module with other charging equipment?
Apply one decision order to every supplier: architecture, terminal cooling, power segment, connector standard and target-market certificate. Then compare published rated power, output voltage range, efficiency, dimensions and communication records on model-specific datasheets. Winline Technology publishes these records on winlineglobal.com. This page does not rank or evaluate any other supplier.

Related products

Website experience feedback

Private feedback, not a public product review. Do not enter personal, payment or login details.